Oxalis peduncularis Kunth

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 54 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peduncularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: peduncularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246049

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Oxalis longiscapa Willd. ex Zucc.
  2. Oxalis modestior R. Knuth
  3. Oxalis staffordiana R. Knuth
  4. Oxalis umbellata Kuntze ex R. Knuth
  5. Oxalis weberbaueri Diels

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis peduncularis Kunth
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 54 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495899080
current unix time :1495899080
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: