Arcytophyllum ericoides (Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes) Standl. [as Hedyotis ericoides Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 74 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ericoides
epithet recognized: ericoides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246051

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arcytophyllum parvifolium K.Krause
  2. Arcytophyllum virgatum Standl.
  3. Hedyotis ericoides Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  4. Anotis ericoides (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Arcytophyllum ericoides (Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes) Standl. [as Hedyotis ericoides Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 74 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503188147
current unix time :1503188147
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: