Cuphea epilobiifolia Koehne

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 96 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Lythraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: epilobiifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: epilobiifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246052

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cuphea epilobiifolia Koehne
  2. Cuphea epilobiifolia Sprague
  3. Cuphea epilobiifolia Koehne
  4. Cuphea epilobiifolia Koehne
  5. Cuphea epilobiifolia Koehne
  6. Cuphea epilobiifolia Koehne
  7. Cuphea epilobiifolia Koehne
  8. Cuphea epilobiifolia Koehne
  9. Cuphea epilobiifolia Koehne
  10. Parsonsia epilobiifolia (Koehne) Standl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cuphea epilobiifolia Koehne
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 96 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524545602
current unix time :1524545602
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: