Oxalis corniculata L.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 104 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: corniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246053

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosella corniculata (L.) Kuntze
  2. Acetosella fontana (Bunge) Kuntze
  3. Acetosella stricta (L.) Kuntze
  4. Oxalis bradei R. Knuth
  5. Oxalis grenadensis Urban
  6. Oxalis jamaicensis Macfad.
  7. Oxalis langloisii (Small) Fedde
  8. Oxalis lupulina Kunth
  9. Oxalis meridensis Pittier
  10. Oxalis norlindiana R. Knuth
  11. Oxalis pilosiuscula Kunth
  12. Oxalis procumbens Steudel ex A. Rich.
  13. Oxalis pubescens Stokes
  14. Oxalis radicosa A. Rich.
  15. Oxalis repens Thunb.
  16. Oxalis repens A. St.-Hil.
  17. Oxalis simulans Baker
  18. Oxalis taiwanensis (Masam.) Masam.
  19. Oxalis thunbergiana Montr.
  20. Oxalis trinidadensis R. Knuth
  21. Oxalis tropaeoloides Schlachter ex Planchon
  22. Oxalis tubistipula Steudel ex Phil.
  23. Oxalis villosa M. Bieb.
  24. Xanthoxalis corniculata (L.) Small
  25. Xanthoxalis langloisii Small
  26. Xanthoxalis repens (Thunb.) Moldenke
  27. Xanthoxalis trinidadensis (R. Knuth) Holub

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis corniculata L.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 104 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]