Galium corymbosum Ruiz & Pavon [as Relbunium involucratum (Kunth) Diels]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 151 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Rubieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: involucratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246058

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Galium apiculatum Roemer & Schultes
  2. Galium benthamianum Walp.
  3. Galium ciliatum Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Galium ciliatum Kuntze
  5. Galium hirsutum Ruiz & Pavon
  6. Galium involucratum Kunth
  7. Galium kunthii Wedd.
  8. Galium leucocarpum DC.
  9. Galium monanthon Bartl. ex DC.
  10. Galium montanum Bartl. ex Steudel
  11. Galium mucronatum Ruiz & Pavon
  12. Galium sessiliflorum Willd. ex Schultes & Schultes f.
  13. Galium sessilifolium Willd. ex Schumann
  14. Galium sessilifolium Willd. ex Schultes
  15. Galium tarmense Sprengel
  16. Relbunium alpicola Schumann & R.Fr.
  17. Relbunium chloranthum K.Krause
  18. Relbunium ciliatum (Ruiz & Pavon) Hemsley
  19. Relbunium compactum Rusby
  20. Relbunium corymbosum (Ruiz & Pavon) Schumann
  21. Relbunium croceum (Kunth) Ehrend.
  22. Relbunium hirsutum (Ruiz & Pavon) Schumann
  23. Relbunium involucratum (Kunth) Diels
  24. Relbunium tarmense K.Krause
  25. Relbunium tuberculosum (Benth.) Ball
  26. Rubia ciliata (Ruiz & Pavon) DC.
  27. Rubia corymbosa (Ruiz & Pavon) DC.
  28. Rubia hirsuta (Ruiz & Pavon) Schltdl. ex Wedd.
  29. Rubia hirta Kunth
  30. Rubia monantha DC.
  31. Galium montana Steudel
  32. Galium mucronata (Ruiz & Pavon) Hook. & Arn.
  33. Galium triflora Willd. ex Schumann
  34. Galium tuberculosa Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Galium corymbosum Ruiz & Pavon [as Relbunium involucratum (Kunth) Diels]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 151 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519431512
current unix time :1519431512
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: