Oxalis latifolia Kunth

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 153 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246059

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Ionoxalis attenuata Small
  2. Ionoxalis buchtienii Rusby
  3. Ionoxalis calcaria Small
  4. Ionoxalis intermedia (A. Rich.) Small
  5. Ionoxalis latifolia (Kunth) Rose
  6. Ionoxalis stipitata Rose
  7. Ionoxalis tenuiloba Rose
  8. Ionoxalis vallicola Rose
  9. Ionoxalis vespertilionis (Zucc.) Rose
  10. Oxalis acromelaena Diels
  11. Oxalis araucana Reiche
  12. Oxalis atroglandulosa R. Knuth
  13. Oxalis binervis Regel
  14. Oxalis buchtienii (Rusby) R. Knuth
  15. Oxalis bulbifera R. Knuth
  16. Oxalis calcaria (Small) R. Knuth
  17. Oxalis chiriquensis Woodson
  18. Oxalis eggersii Urban
  19. Oxalis intermedia A. Rich.
  20. Oxalis lilacina Klotzsch
  21. Oxalis mauritiana Lodd.
  22. Oxalis morelosensis R. Knuth
  23. Oxalis multipes R. Knuth
  24. Oxalis pseudoarenaria R. Knuth
  25. Oxalis ramonensis R. Knuth
  26. Oxalis stipulata (Rose) Rose ex R. Knuth
  27. Oxalis stylosa Klotzsch ex R. Knuth
  28. Oxalis tenuiloba (Rose) R. Knuth
  29. Oxalis vallicola (Rose) R. Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis latifolia Kunth
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 153 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]