Alternanthera sericea Kunth

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 154 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Amaranthaceae
subfamily: Gomphrenoideae
tribe: Gomphreneae
subtribe: Froelichiinae

epithet cited: sericeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sericeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246060

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gomphrena sericea (Kunth) Moq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alternanthera sericea Kunth
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 154 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508818035
current unix time :1508818035
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: