Plantago nivea Kunth [as Plantago barneoudii Decne.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 156 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Plantaginaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: barneoudii
epithet recognized: niveus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246061

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Plantago agrostophylla Decne.
  2. Plantago amblyacme Pilg.
  3. Plantago barneoudii Decne.
  4. Plantago bernoulliana Vatke
  5. Plantago eriorrhiza Willd. ex Sprengel
  6. Plantago graminea Willd. ex Schultes
  7. Plantago linearis (Decne.) Pilg.
  8. Plantago linearis (Decne.) Pilg.
  9. Plantago linearis Pilg.
  10. Plantago linearis Pilg.
  11. Plantago linearis Vatke
  12. Plantago linearis Pilg.
  13. Plantago linearis
  14. Plantago linearis (Link) Pilg.
  15. Plantago linearis Pilg.
  16. Plantago linearis Pilg.
  17. Plantago linearis Pilg.
  18. Plantago linearis Pilg.
  19. Plantago mexicana Link
  20. Plantago sericea (Decne.) Wedd.
  21. Plantago sericea (Decne.) Wedd.
  22. Plantago xorullensis Kunth
  23. Plantago xorullensis Pilg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plantago nivea Kunth [as Plantago barneoudii Decne.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 156 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524385756
current unix time :1524385756
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: