Hypochaeris elata (Wedd.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Griseb.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 158 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Hypocheridinae

epithet cited: elatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246062

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Achyrophorus elatus Wedd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypochaeris elata (Wedd.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Griseb.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 158 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]