Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 194 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Pontederiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crassipes
epithet recognized: crassipes

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246063

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eichhornia cordifolia Gand.
  2. Eichhornia crassicaulis Schltdl.
  3. Eichhornia crassicaulis Schlecht.
  4. Eichhornia speciosa Kunth
  5. Heteranthera formosa Miq.
  6. Piaropus crassipes (Mart.) Raf.
  7. Piaropus mesomelas Raf.
  8. Pontederia crassicaulis Schltdl.
  9. Pontederia crassicaulis Schlecht.
  10. Pontederia crassipes Mart.
  11. Pontederia crassipes Roemer & Schultes
  12. Pontederia elongata Balf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 194 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505834523
current unix time :1505834523
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: