Sisyrinchium langloisii Greene [as Sisyrinchium tenuifolium Raf.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 1 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Sisyrinchieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: langloisii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246065

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Sisyrinchium canbyi E.P.Bicknell
  2. Sisyrinchium flaccidum E.P.Bicknell
  3. Sisyrinchium implicatum E.P.Bicknell
  4. Sisyrinchium tenuifolium Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sisyrinchium langloisii Greene [as Sisyrinchium tenuifolium Raf.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 1 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]