Fritillaria persica L. [as Lilium persicum]
cited name:
Fritillaria persica L.

C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus (coloured plates), fasicle 1. vernalis, t. 25 (1614)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: persicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: persicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Sachsen-Anhalt, Halle, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246406


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria arabica Gand.
  2. Fritillaria eggeri Bornm.
  3. Fritillaria libanotica (Boiss.) Baker
  4. Fritillaria nobilis Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria persica L. [as Lilium persicum]
C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus (coloured plates), fasicle 1. vernalis, t. 25 (1614)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 03b48pnoptovohf0qpmk0qk6r5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 00:56:50
SESSION unix time in : 1575763010
SESSION unix time out: 1575763610
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575763010
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208