Fritillaria meleagris L. [as Frittillaria flore purpureo]
cited name:
Fritillaria meleagris

C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus (coloured plates), fasicle 1. vernalis, t. 33, fig. 2 (1614)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: meleagris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: meleagris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Sachsen-Anhalt, Halle, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246467


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lilium meleagris (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria meleagris L. [as Frittillaria flore purpureo]
C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus (coloured plates), fasicle 1. vernalis, t. 33, fig. 2 (1614)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0ar6j5b7ntgi9m35f2ql1q8a82
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 16:17:00
SESSION unix time in : 1575559020
SESSION unix time out: 1575559620
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575559020
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36