Fritillaria meleagris L. [as Fritillaria maxima polyanthos]
cited name:
Fritillaria meleagris

C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus (coloured plates), fasicle 1. vernalis, t. 34, fig. 2 (1614)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: meleagris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: meleagris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Sachsen-Anhalt, Halle, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246468


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lilium meleagris (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria meleagris L. [as Fritillaria maxima polyanthos]
C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus (coloured plates), fasicle 1. vernalis, t. 34, fig. 2 (1614)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: elccm3td3ddg8c6jm0ukmje005
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 16:10:38
SESSION unix time in : 1575558638
SESSION unix time out: 1575559238
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575558638
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36