Sedum monregalense Balb.

Giovanni Battista Balbis, Miscellanea botanica, t. 6 (1804-1806)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monregalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: monregalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246603

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum cruciatum Desf.
  2. Sedum luteovirens Briq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sedum monregalense Balb.
Giovanni Battista Balbis, Miscellanea botanica, t. 6 (1804-1806)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 117t45icri4j1mcquunlkr1qu4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 01:40:16
SESSION unix time in : 1566776416
SESSION unix time out: 1566777016
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566776416
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0