Epilobium strictum Muhl. ex Sprengel [as Epilobium molle Torrey]
cited name:
Epilobium molle Torrey

William Barbey, Epilobium genus, t. 2 (1885) [C. Cuisin]

drawing: C. Cuisin
engraving: C. Cuisin

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mollis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: strictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246626


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium densum Raf.
  2. Epilobium molle Torrey

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium strictum Muhl. ex Sprengel [as Epilobium molle Torrey]
William Barbey, Epilobium genus, t. 2 (1885) [C. Cuisin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6v1lmu1ddsg9sn4b1lig1ukgi4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 05:19:36
SESSION unix time in : 1576469976
SESSION unix time out: 1576470576
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576469977
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36