Epilobium obcordatum A. Gray
cited name:
Epilobium obcordatum A. Gray

William Barbey, Epilobium genus, t. 3 (1885) [C. Cuisin]

drawing: C. Cuisin
engraving: C. Cuisin

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obcordatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obcordatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246627


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium obcordatum Hausskn.
  2. Epilobium obcordatum Hausskn.
  3. Epilobium obcordatum Jeps.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium obcordatum A. Gray
William Barbey, Epilobium genus, t. 3 (1885) [C. Cuisin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cjc9cemu3vmvu446shi95brfn7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 02:26:14
SESSION unix time in : 1575768374
SESSION unix time out: 1575768974
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575768374
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208