Epilobium tetragonum L. [as Epilobium tournefortii Michalet]
cited name:
Epilobium tournefortii Michalet

William Barbey, Epilobium genus, t. 10 (1885) [C. Cuisin]

drawing: C. Cuisin
engraving: C. Cuisin

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tournefortii
epithet recognized: tetragonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246634


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium adnatum Griseb.
  2. Epilobium decurrens Rchb.
  3. Epilobium dregeanum E. Meyer ex Hausskn.
  4. Epilobium dubium Curtis ex With.
  5. Epilobium flaccidum Brot.
  6. Epilobium glabellum (L.) Maiden & Betche
  7. Epilobium heterophyllum Nutt. ex Hausskn.
  8. Epilobium micranthum Pallas ex Hausskn.
  9. Epilobium novum Winterl
  10. Epilobium obscurum F.W.Schmidt
  11. Epilobium obscurum M. Bieb.
  12. Epilobium palustre Ucria
  13. Epilobium ptarmicifolium F.W.Schultz
  14. Epilobium salzmannii Boiss. & Reut. ex Nyman
  15. Epilobium serrulatum Pourr. ex Willk.
  16. Epilobium tetragonum Guss.
  17. Epilobium tetragonum (Griseb.) Cabanès
  18. Epilobium tournefortii Freyn
  19. Epilobium virgatum Koch
  20. Chamaenerion tetragonum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium tetragonum L. [as Epilobium tournefortii Michalet]
William Barbey, Epilobium genus, t. 10 (1885) [C. Cuisin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0de38usv04p3mlnvmbvc0loib2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 15:04:40
SESSION unix time in : 1575900280
SESSION unix time out: 1575900880
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575900281
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210