Rumex alpestris Jacq. [as Acetosa Ari rotundo folio]
cited name:
Acetosa alpina Miller

P. Boccone, Museo di piante rare, t. 125, fig. 1 (1697) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246781


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpestris (Scop.) Á.Löve
  2. Acetosa alpestris (Zapal.) Dostál
  3. Acetosa alpestris Á.Löve
  4. Acetosa alpina Miller
  5. Acetosa alpina (Lapeyr.) Holub
  6. Acetosa pratensis (Jacq.) Á.Löve
  7. Rumex acetosa (Jacq.) Á.Löve
  8. Rumex acetosa (Lapeyr.) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  9. Rumex acetosa (Á. Löve & D. Löve) Ö. Nilsson
  10. Rumex amplexicaulis Lapeyr.
  11. Rumex arifolius All.
  12. Rumex carpaticus Zapal.
  13. Rumex montanus Desf.
  14. Lapathum alpestre (Jacq.) Bubani
  15. Lapathum alpestre Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpestris Jacq. [as Acetosa Ari rotundo folio]
P. Boccone, Museo di piante rare, t. 125, fig. 1 (1697) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qhci5e2kougpmucpsm385m4310
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 11:45:36
SESSION unix time in : 1573728336
SESSION unix time out: 1573728936
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573728336
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226