Ipomoea quamoclit L. [as Conuoliilus pinnato folio muriceo Gelsemini flore]

J. Barrellier, Plantae per Galliam, Hispaniam et Italiam observatae, t. 57-60, fig. 60 (1714)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quamoclit
epithet recognized: quamoclit

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=247622

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pennatifolius Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus quamoclit (L.) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea cyamoclita St.-Lag.
  5. Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer
  6. Quamoclit quamoclit (L.) Britton
  7. Quamoclit vulgaris Choisy
  8. Quamoclit vulgaris G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea quamoclit L. [as Conuoliilus pinnato folio muriceo Gelsemini flore]
J. Barrellier, Plantae per Galliam, Hispaniam et Italiam observatae, t. 57-60, fig. 60 (1714)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7j5s7ctof7tenh5igok9lujpg4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:11:09
SESSION unix time in : 1566630669
SESSION unix time out: 1566631269
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566630669
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4