Persea americana Miller [as Persea arbor sempervirens aromatica]
cited name:
Persea americana Miller

J. Barrellier, Plantae per Galliam, Hispaniam et Italiam observatae, t. 875-878, fig. 878 (1714)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: americanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=248305


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Laurus persea L.
  2. Persea americana Miranda
  3. Persea americana (Cham. & Schltdl.) S.F.Blake
  4. Persea americana (L.O.Williams) L.E.Kopp
  5. Persea drymifolia Cham. & Schltdl.
  6. Persea edulis Raf.
  7. Persea floccosa Mez
  8. Persea gigantea L.O.Williams
  9. Persea gratissima Gaertner f.
  10. Persea gratissima (Schltdl. & Cham.) Mez
  11. Persea gratissima Meissner
  12. Persea gratissima Meissner
  13. Persea gratissima Nees
  14. Persea gratissima Meissner
  15. Persea leiogyna Blake
  16. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  17. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  18. Persea paucitriplinervia Lundell
  19. Persea persea (L.) Cockerell
  20. Persea steyermarkii C.K.Allen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Persea americana Miller [as Persea arbor sempervirens aromatica]
J. Barrellier, Plantae per Galliam, Hispaniam et Italiam observatae, t. 875-878, fig. 878 (1714)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b3a67nv3fcbtkjta1vnn9un7e3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 15:19:41
SESSION unix time in : 1571145581
SESSION unix time out: 1571146181
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571145581
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25