Epilobium hirsutum L. [as Chamaenerion hirsutum foliis alternis crispis]
cited name:
Epilobium hirsutum L.

J.C. Buxbaum, Plantarum minus cognitarum Centuria I-V, vol. 1: t. 46 (1728-1740)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=248898


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium amplexicaule Lam.
  2. Epilobium aquaticum Thuill.
  3. Epilobium dubium Borbás
  4. Epilobium foliosum Hochst.
  5. Epilobium grandiflorum Weber
  6. Epilobium himalense Royle
  7. Epilobium hirsutum D.C.McClint.
  8. Epilobium hirsutum Wall. ex C.B. Clarke
  9. Epilobium hirsutum Gancev
  10. Epilobium hirsutum Gancev
  11. Epilobium hirsutum Benth. ex C.B. Clarke
  12. Epilobium hirsutum (Vent.) Boiss.
  13. Epilobium hirsutum Koch
  14. Epilobium hirsutum (Thunb.) H. Hara
  15. Epilobium incanum Pers.
  16. Epilobium mirei Quézel
  17. Epilobium nassirelinulci Stapf
  18. Epilobium ramosum Huds.
  19. Epilobium serratum Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  20. Epilobium tomentosum Vent.
  21. Epilobium velutinum Nevski
  22. Epilobium villosum Thunb.
  23. Chamaenerion grandiflorum (Weber) Moench
  24. Chamaenerion hirsutum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium hirsutum L. [as Chamaenerion hirsutum foliis alternis crispis]
J.C. Buxbaum, Plantarum minus cognitarum Centuria I-V, vol. 1: t. 46 (1728-1740)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sj7f4t4u08c9d14qkls4fqsmc4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 15:01:13
SESSION unix time in : 1575900073
SESSION unix time out: 1575900673
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575900073
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210