Sedum brevifolium DC.
cited name:
Sedum brevifolium DC.

A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Crassulacées, vol. 2: t. 4, fig. A (1828) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving: F. Plée fils

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brevifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: brevifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=249250


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum cineritium Merino
  2. Sedum sphaericum Lapeyr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum brevifolium DC.
A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Crassulacées, vol. 2: t. 4, fig. A (1828) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vg8f16irgj6noi57tialsv9mv5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 21:20:04
SESSION unix time in : 1575922804
SESSION unix time out: 1575923404
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575922804
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210