Sedum amplexicaule DC.

A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Crassulacées, vol. 2: t. 7 (1828) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving: F. Plée fils

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amplexicaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: amplexicaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=249253

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum amplexicaule (Sm.) Greuter
  2. Sedum boryanum DC.
  3. Sedum rostratum Ten.
  4. Sedum tenuifolium (Sm.) Strobl
  5. Sedum tenuifolium ’t Hart
  6. Sempervivum tenuifolium Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum amplexicaule DC.
A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Crassulacées, vol. 2: t. 7 (1828) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ba7ggn57ec8jclql8sfrgpvv2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 12:05:37
SESSION unix time in : 1566813937
SESSION unix time out: 1566814537
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566813937
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171