Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
cited name:
Cactus speciosus Colla

L.A. Colla, Hortus ripulensis, t. 10, fig. kew-2689535 (1824)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=249565


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
L.A. Colla, Hortus ripulensis, t. 10, fig. kew-2689535 (1824)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bph5vrefvtst5qgsb51a416f85
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 01:43:55
SESSION unix time in : 1575852235
SESSION unix time out: 1575852835
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575852235
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49