Disocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Barthlott [as Cactus alatus Willd.]
cited name:
Cactus alatus Willd.

L.A. Colla, Hortus ripulensis, t. 20 (1824)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: alatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phyllanthoides

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=249575


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus alatus Willd.
  2. Cactus phyllanthoides DC.
  3. Cereus phyllanthoides (DC.) DC.
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthoides (DC.) Sweet
  5. Nopalxochia phyllanthoides (DC.) Britton & Rose
  6. Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Link
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Salm-Dyck
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Barthlott [as Cactus alatus Willd.]
L.A. Colla, Hortus ripulensis, t. 20 (1824)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mqk7km5u70vu9rtuli4dc53r65
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 21:57:41
SESSION unix time in : 1573592261
SESSION unix time out: 1573592861
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573592261
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242