Rhododendron canadense (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. [as Rhodora canadensis L.]

Duhamel du Monceau, H.L., Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 3: t. 53 (1806) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving: M.lle Janinet

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: canadensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: canadensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=250354

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron canadense (L.) Torrey
  2. Rhodora canadensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron canadense (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. [as Rhodora canadensis L.]
Duhamel du Monceau, H.L., Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 3: t. 53 (1806) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506093598
current unix time :1506093598
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: