Wisteria frutescens (L.)Poiret [as Glycine frutescens L.]
cited name:
Glycine frutescens L.

H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 3: t. 55 (1806) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving: Gabriel

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phaseoleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: frutescens
epithet recognized: frutescens

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=250356


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Glycine frutescens L.
  2. Wisteria frutescens Torrey & A. Gray
  3. Wisteria macrostachya (Torrey & A. Gray) Robinson & Fer
  4. Bradlea macrostachya (Torr. & A.Gray) Small
  5. Kraunhia frutescens (L.)Kuntze
  6. Kraunhia macrostachya (Torr. & A.Gray) Small
  7. Kraunhia macrostachys (Torr. & A.Gray) Small
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wisteria frutescens (L.)Poiret [as Glycine frutescens L.]
H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 3: t. 55 (1806) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4dl4hto8h3n2ehhs5q6lpbub13
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:07:56
SESSION unix time in : 1575961676
SESSION unix time out: 1575962276
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575961676
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144