Pinus pinaster Aiton [as Pinus maritima Lam.]
cited name:
Pinus maritima Lam.

H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 5: t. 72 (1812) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving: Didier

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinaster

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=250506


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus corteana Beissn.
  2. Pinus detritis Carrière
  3. Pinus glomerata Salisb.
  4. Pinus halepensis Loudon
  5. Pinus helenica K. Koch
  6. Pinus lemoniana Benth.
  7. Pinus maritima Lam.
  8. Pinus maritima Loisel.
  9. Pinus maritima Loisel.
  10. Pinus minor Loudon
  11. Pinus monspeliensis Salzm. ex Duval-Jouve
  12. Pinus neglecta H.Low ex Gordon
  13. Pinus nigrescens Ten.
  14. Pinus nova-zelandica Lodd. ex G. Don
  15. Pinus pinaster (Boiss.) Rivas Mart., A.Asensi, Molero Mesa & F.Valle
  16. Pinus pinaster Boiss.
  17. Pinus pinaster (Benth.) Loudon
  18. Pinus pinaster (Loisel.) Carrière
  19. Pinus pinaster J. Nelson
  20. Pinus sancta-helenica Loudon ex Carrière
  21. Pinus scarina Steudel
  22. Pinus syrtica Thore

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus pinaster Aiton [as Pinus maritima Lam.]
H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 5: t. 72 (1812) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7gui4o9gvmscdkt1vcq2bg8cr0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:57:01
SESSION unix time in : 1575766621
SESSION unix time out: 1575767221
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575766621
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208