Pinus pinea L.
cited name:
Pinus pinea L.

H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 5: t. 73 (1812) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving: Bocourt

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=250508


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus africana K. Koch
  2. Pinus aracanensis Knight ex Gordon
  3. Pinus arctica Carrière
  4. Pinus esculenta Opiz
  5. Pinus fastuosa Salisb.
  6. Pinus fragilis Carrière
  7. Pinus maderiensis Ten.
  8. Pinus pinea (Ten.) Carrière
  9. Pinus sativa Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus pinea L.
H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 5: t. 73 (1812) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ini0hp6tlbq9q6bi5n6f12okj2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 16:11:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575558686
SESSION unix time out: 1575559286
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575558686
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36