Pinus rigida Miller
cited name:
Pinus rigida Miller

H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 5: t. 74 (1812) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving: Didier

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rigidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rigidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=250509


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus fraseri Lodd.
  2. Pinus loddigesii Loudon
  3. Pinus rigida Allard
  4. Pinus taeda (Miller) Aiton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus rigida Miller
H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 5: t. 74 (1812) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j2l3idgd9uhm75nf0u71t79r42
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 06:27:50
SESSION unix time in : 1576474070
SESSION unix time out: 1576474670
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576474070
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36