Pinus serotina Michx.
cited name:
Pinus serotina Michx.

H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 5: t. 75, fig. 1 (1812) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving: Didier

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serotinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serotinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=250510


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus alopecuroides Gordon
  2. Pinus rigida (Michx.) Engelm.
  3. Pinus rigida (Michx.) Loudon ex Hoopes
  4. Pinus rigida (Michx.) Miller
  5. Pinus rigida (Michx.) R.T. Clausen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus serotina Michx.
H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 5: t. 75, fig. 1 (1812) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lul1a57i12r446tjvpjtjur7r2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:30:24
SESSION unix time in : 1575693024
SESSION unix time out: 1575693624
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575693024
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219