Sedum candolleanum G.López [as Umbilicus sedoides (DC.) DC.]

A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Crassulacées, vol. 2: t. 4, fig. B (1828) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving: F. Plée fils

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sedoides
epithet recognized: candolleanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=251484

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon ramosissima Rothm.
  2. Cotyledon sediformis Lapeyr.
  3. Cotyledon sedoides DC.
  4. Mucizonia sedoides (DC.) D.A.Webb
  5. Sedum candollei Raym.-Hamet
  6. Sedum sedoides (DC.) Rothm.
  7. Umbilicus sedoides (DC.) DC.
  8. Umbilicus sessilis Dulac

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum candolleanum G.López [as Umbilicus sedoides (DC.) DC.]
A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Crassulacées, vol. 2: t. 4, fig. B (1828) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vb65kvff7csvqqks3uo9go06h7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 08:51:07
SESSION unix time in : 1566715867
SESSION unix time out: 1566716467
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566715867
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6