Sedum ebracteatum
cited name:
Sedum ebracteatum

A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Crassulacées, vol. 2: t. 6, fig. B (1828) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving: F. Plée fils

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ebracteatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ebracteatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=251485


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedastrum chapalense (S. Watson) Rose
  2. Sedastrum ebracteatum (Moc. & Sessé ex DC.) Rose
  3. Sedastrum rubricaule Rose
  4. Sedum barrancae M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum chapalense S. Watson
  6. Sedum cordifolium Sessé & Moc.
  7. Sedum ebracteatum (Rose) Fröd.
  8. Sedum rubricaule (Rose) Praeger
  9. Sedum ebracteatum Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum ebracteatum
A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Crassulacées, vol. 2: t. 6, fig. B (1828) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pin1acceki8714fe4vbqvirvf4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:52:53
SESSION unix time in : 1575744773
SESSION unix time out: 1575745373
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575744773
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226