Pinus banksiana Lamb.
cited name:
Pinus banksiana Lamb.

H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 5: t. 67, fig. 3 (1812) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving: Didier

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: banksianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: banksianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=251560


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus banksiana J.Rousseau
  2. Pinus divaricata (Aiton) Dum.-Cours.
  3. Pinus divaricata (Aiton) Sudw.
  4. Pinus divaricata (J.Rousseau) B.Boivin
  5. Pinus hudsonica Poiret
  6. Pinus rupestris Michx.f.
  7. Pinus sylvestris Aiton
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus banksiana Lamb.
H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 5: t. 67, fig. 3 (1812) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 731j50d0tbmulekdb5tkhmfsr1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 00:26:23
SESSION unix time in : 1576365983
SESSION unix time out: 1576366583
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576365983
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159