Pistacia vera L.
cited name:
Pistacia vera L.

H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 4: t. 17 (1809) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving: M.lle Janinet

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: verus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=251592


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pistacia narbonnensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia vera L.
H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 4: t. 17 (1809) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bhk1ojlvcfunaksgalcb7ipgh0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 01:42:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575852149
SESSION unix time out: 1575852749
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575852149
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49