Attalea dubia (Mart.) Burret [as Pindarea fastuosa Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Pindarea fastuosa Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Plantas novas cultivadas no Jardim botanico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 5: t. 5, fig. A. (1896)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: fastuosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dubius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=256828


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea concinna (Barb. Rodr.) Burret
  2. Attalea indaya Drude
  3. Orbignya dubia Mart.
  4. Pindarea concinna Barb. Rodr.
  5. Pindarea dubia (Mart.) A.D.Hawkes
  6. Pindarea fastuosa Barb. Rodr.
  7. Scheelea dubia (Mart.) Burret
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea dubia (Mart.) Burret [as Pindarea fastuosa Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Plantas novas cultivadas no Jardim botanico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 5: t. 5, fig. A. (1896)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: on27qnnd9kopfslog266i158a5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 11:49:34
SESSION unix time in : 1569232174
SESSION unix time out: 1569232774
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569232174
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43