Bactris acanthocarpa Mart. [as Bactris mindellii Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Bactris mindellii Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Plantas novas cultivadas no Jardim botanico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 6: t. 6 (1898)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: mindellii
epithet recognized: acanthocarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=256835


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris acanthocarpa (Wallace) A.J. Hend.
  2. Bactris devia Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris acanthocarpa Mart. [as Bactris mindellii Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Plantas novas cultivadas no Jardim botanico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 6: t. 6 (1898)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7k1ps1nr97m9hor2ko422dsbe6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 11:27:15
SESSION unix time in : 1569230835
SESSION unix time out: 1569231435
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569230836
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43