Attalea speciosa Mart. [as Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Plantas novas cultivadas no Jardim botanico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 9, fig. B. (1891)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=256842


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea glassmanii Zona
  2. Attalea lydiae (Drude) Barb. Rodr.
  3. Orbignya barbosiana Burret
  4. Orbignya cuci Kunth ex H. Wendl.
  5. Orbignya huebneri Burret
  6. Orbignya lydiae Drude
  7. Orbignya macropetala Burret
  8. Orbignya martiana Barb. Rodr.
  9. Orbignya phalerata Mart.
  10. Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea speciosa Mart. [as Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Plantas novas cultivadas no Jardim botanico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 9, fig. B. (1891)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mrid73s9semjrpg67k6pcd6m27
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 08:58:01
SESSION unix time in : 1569221881
SESSION unix time out: 1569222481
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569221881
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184