Attalea speciosa Mart. [as Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Plantas novas cultivadas no Jardim botanico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 9, fig. B. (1891)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=256842


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea glassmanii Zona
  2. Attalea lydiae (Drude) Barb. Rodr.
  3. Orbignya barbosiana Burret
  4. Orbignya cuci Kunth ex H. Wendl.
  5. Orbignya huebneri Burret
  6. Orbignya lydiae Drude
  7. Orbignya macropetala Burret
  8. Orbignya martiana Barb. Rodr.
  9. Orbignya phalerata Mart.
  10. Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea speciosa Mart. [as Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Plantas novas cultivadas no Jardim botanico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 9, fig. B. (1891)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fv0l9h1uh6of75j7q8dedr6i67
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 06:35:45
SESSION unix time in : 1568694945
SESSION unix time out: 1568695545
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568694945
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76