Attalea dubia (Mart.) Burret [as Pindarea concinna Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Pindarea concinna Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Plantas novas cultivadas no Jardim botanico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 5: t. 4, fig. C. (1896)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: concinnus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dubius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=256846


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea concinna (Barb. Rodr.) Burret
  2. Attalea indaya Drude
  3. Orbignya dubia Mart.
  4. Pindarea concinna Barb. Rodr.
  5. Pindarea dubia (Mart.) A.D.Hawkes
  6. Pindarea fastuosa Barb. Rodr.
  7. Scheelea dubia (Mart.) Burret
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea dubia (Mart.) Burret [as Pindarea concinna Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Plantas novas cultivadas no Jardim botanico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 5: t. 4, fig. C. (1896)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jjdtgfbcavkpmkekhoqrlrp3o5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:23:54
SESSION unix time in : 1569198234
SESSION unix time out: 1569198834
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569198234
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232