Attalea speciosa Mart. [as Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Plantas novas cultivadas no Jardim botanico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 5: t. 5, fig. B. (1896)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=256847


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea glassmanii Zona
  2. Attalea lydiae (Drude) Barb. Rodr.
  3. Orbignya barbosiana Burret
  4. Orbignya cuci Kunth ex H. Wendl.
  5. Orbignya huebneri Burret
  6. Orbignya lydiae Drude
  7. Orbignya macropetala Burret
  8. Orbignya martiana Barb. Rodr.
  9. Orbignya phalerata Mart.
  10. Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea speciosa Mart. [as Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Plantas novas cultivadas no Jardim botanico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 5: t. 5, fig. B. (1896)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0551f907t8t4qqub4qc98cf485
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:11:59
SESSION unix time in : 1569093119
SESSION unix time out: 1569093719
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569093119
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232