Androsace rotundifolia Hardw. [as Androsace parviflora Jacq. ex Duby]
cited name:
Androsace parviflora Jacq. ex Duby

J.R. Duby, Mémoire sur la famille des Primulacées, t. 3, fig. 4 (1844) [J.E. Duby]

drawing: J.E. Duby
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: parviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rotundifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=256946


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace elegans Duby
  2. Androsace fragilis Duthie
  3. Androsace incisa Wall.
  4. Androsace parviflora Jacq. ex Duby
  5. Androsace rotundifolia R.Knuth
  6. Androsace rotundifolia (Duby) R.Knuth
  7. Androsace rotundifolia (Duthie) R.Knuth
  8. Androsace rotundifolia Hook.f.
  9. Androsace rotundifolia (Hook.f.) Y.J.Nasir
  10. Androsace rotundifolia (Wall.) R.Knuth
  11. Androsace rotundifolia Watt
  12. Androsace rotundifolia (Jacq. ex Duby) R.Knuth
  13. Androsace rotundifolia R.Knuth
  14. Androsace rotundifolia Watt
  15. Androsace rotundifolia Watt
  16. Androsace thomsonii (G.Watt) Y.J.Nasir

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace rotundifolia Hardw. [as Androsace parviflora Jacq. ex Duby]
J.R. Duby, Mémoire sur la famille des Primulacées, t. 3, fig. 4 (1844) [J.E. Duby]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qiv75no8qofvkjieol7uh3jgr0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 00:41:19
SESSION unix time in : 1576194079
SESSION unix time out: 1576194679
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576194079
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254