Sedum hybridum L. [as Anacampseros minor repens flore purpureo]

J.C. Buxbaum, Plantarum minus cognitarum Centuria I-V, vol. 5: t. 61, fig. 2 (1728-1740)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hybridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hybridus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=257032

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros hybrida (L.) Haw.
  2. Phedimus hybridus (L.) ’t Hart

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum hybridum L. [as Anacampseros minor repens flore purpureo]
J.C. Buxbaum, Plantarum minus cognitarum Centuria I-V, vol. 5: t. 61, fig. 2 (1728-1740)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jhes293uvrub259ehevemsm4a7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 19:57:43
SESSION unix time in : 1566669463
SESSION unix time out: 1566670063
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566669463
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76