Rumex bucephalophorus L. [as Acetosa Ocimifolio Neapolitana ]
cited name:
Rumex bucephalophorus L.

F. Colonna, Ecphrasis minus cognitarum stirpium, vol. 1: p. 150, fig. 1. (1616)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bucephalophorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bucephalophorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=257067


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa aculeata Chaz.
  2. Acetosa bucephalophora (L.) Fourr.
  3. Acetosa cretica (Rech.f.) Holub
  4. Bucephalophora aculeata Pau
  5. Bucephalophora aculeata P.Silva
  6. Rumex bucephalophorus G├╝rke
  7. Rumex bucephalophorus (Steinh.) Rech.f.
  8. Rumex bucephalophorus Steinh.
  9. Rumex bucephalophorus (Steinh.) Rech.f.
  10. Rumex bucephalophorus Steinh.
  11. Rumex bucephalophorus Beck
  12. Rumex bucephalophorus Boiss.
  13. Rumex creticus Campd.
  14. Rumex platycarpus Batt.
  15. Lapathum bucephalophorum (L.) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex bucephalophorus L. [as Acetosa Ocimifolio Neapolitana ]
F. Colonna, Ecphrasis minus cognitarum stirpium, vol. 1: p. 150, fig. 1. (1616)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8vhfrbi2eh5pl94e2q79pd0bg2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 23:01:57
SESSION unix time in : 1573682517
SESSION unix time out: 1573683117
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573682517
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91