Crepis vesicaria L. [as Cichorium pratense vesicarium]
cited name:
Crepis vesicaria L.

F. Colonna, Ecphrasis minus cognitarum stirpium, vol. 1: p. 237 (1616)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: vesicarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vesicarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=257096


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Barkhausia hackelii
  2. Barkhausia hiemalis Sprengel
  3. Barkhausia intybacea Sprengel
  4. Barkhausia leucorhodia Rchb.
  5. Barkhausia macrophylla Sprengel
  6. Barkhausia nicaeensis Link ex Sprengel
  7. Barkhausia praecox Rchb.
  8. Barkhausia raphanifolia Sprengel
  9. Barkhausia reflexa C. Presl & J. Presl
  10. Barkhausia scariosa Rchb.
  11. Barkhausia vesicaria Sprengel
  12. Barkhausia vesicaria (L.) DC.
  13. Crepis bicolor Rchb.
  14. Crepis heterocarpa Nyman
  15. Crepis hiemalis Biv.
  16. Crepis macrophylla Desf.
  17. Crepis muricata Viv. ex Coss.
  18. Crepis raphanifolia Willd.
  19. Crepis scariosa Willd.
  20. Crepis taraxacifolia Willd.
  21. Crepis taraxacoides Desf.
  22. Crepis vesicaria Maire
  23. Crepis vesicaria (Willk.) Maire
  24. Crepis vesicaria Maire
  25. Crepis vesicaria (Hallier f.) Maire
  26. Lagoseris taraxacoides Rchb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis vesicaria L. [as Cichorium pratense vesicarium]
F. Colonna, Ecphrasis minus cognitarum stirpium, vol. 1: p. 237 (1616)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: butbhk3f1f6bffkjg158r6iad5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:49:07
SESSION unix time in : 1575694147
SESSION unix time out: 1575694747
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575694147
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219