Ipomoea quamoclit L. [as Convolvulus pinnatus exoticus, Quamoclit]
cited name:
Convolvulus quamoclit (L.) Sprengel

F. Colonna, Ecphrasis minus cognitarum stirpium, vol. 1: p. 72 (1616)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quamoclit
epithet recognized: quamoclit

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=257152


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pennatifolius Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus quamoclit (L.) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea cyamoclita St.-Lag.
  5. Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer
  6. Quamoclit quamoclit (L.) Britton
  7. Quamoclit vulgaris Choisy
  8. Quamoclit vulgaris G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea quamoclit L. [as Convolvulus pinnatus exoticus, Quamoclit]
F. Colonna, Ecphrasis minus cognitarum stirpium, vol. 1: p. 72 (1616)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i55maosvtbnvbbdlpgufbqm3m2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:22:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575717750
SESSION unix time out: 1575718350
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575717750
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124