Sedum dasyphyllum L. [as Telephium Dioscoridis et Plinii]
cited name:
Sedum dasyphyllum L.

F. Colonna, Ecphrasis minus cognitarum stirpium, vol. 1: p. 131, fig. 2. (1616)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dasyphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dasyphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=257222


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum burnatii Briq.
  2. Sedum corsicum Duby
  3. Sedum dasyphyllum (Pau) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  4. Sedum glanduliferum Guss.
  5. Sedum glaucum Lam.
  6. Sedum moroderi Pau
  7. Sedum nebrodense Gasp.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum dasyphyllum L. [as Telephium Dioscoridis et Plinii]
F. Colonna, Ecphrasis minus cognitarum stirpium, vol. 1: p. 131, fig. 2. (1616)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9l941h532piheqjn525n8ds2d3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:24:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575746662
SESSION unix time out: 1575747262
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575746662
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226