Vitaliana primuliflora Bertol. [as Aretia vitaliana L.] [ as Sedum alpinum II]
cited name:
Aretia vitaliana L.

F. Colonna, Ecphrasis minus cognitarum stirpium, vol. 2: p. 65, fig. 2. (1616)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: primuliflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=257282


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace centriberica (Kress) Kress
  2. Androsace centriberica Kress
  3. Androsace lutea Lam.
  4. Androsace rugosa Clairv.
  5. Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr.
  6. Androsace vitaliana Luceño
  7. Androsace vitaliana Kress
  8. Androsace vitaliana Kress
  9. Androsace vitaliana (Buser ex Sünd.) Kress
  10. Aretia vitaliana L.
  11. Douglasia vitaliana (L.) Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vitaliana primuliflora Bertol. [as Aretia vitaliana L.] [ as Sedum alpinum II]
F. Colonna, Ecphrasis minus cognitarum stirpium, vol. 2: p. 65, fig. 2. (1616)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4i8u3g0sr2ad5dmf2so0pfq9h0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 04:39:06
SESSION unix time in : 1575689946
SESSION unix time out: 1575690546
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575689946
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219