Sedum stellatum L. [as Sempervivum tertium Dioscoridis]
cited name:
Sedum stellatum L.

F. Colonna, Phytobasanos, sive plantarum aliquot historia, p. 42, t. [11], fig. 2 (1592)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=257336


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros stellata (L.) Haw.
  2. Phedimus stellatus (L.) Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum stellatum L. [as Sempervivum tertium Dioscoridis]
F. Colonna, Phytobasanos, sive plantarum aliquot historia, p. 42, t. [11], fig. 2 (1592)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9jeni1pc60r11efj4ctju3j902
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 13:10:06
SESSION unix time in : 1575720606
SESSION unix time out: 1575721206
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575720606
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124